Bw circle bio
240_F_21089512_WOyLlOQG9huHMnsEClGiH8RkKzl3JTcf_edited-1
Insta_edited-2
Pinterest
Facebook 125
Email me
Aff

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

« A visit to Anthropologie & Co! | Main | Simon Says Stamp November 2016 Card Kit! »

10/12/2016

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

lorimc

Love the color choices and your layout!

sheila

eek! those lil stamps are cute! nice to meet you wanda; what a fun hop!

Kate B

What a fun project! I love these!!

Jean Marmo

Such fun! Love all the ways to use these stamps!

kcervantes12

Way to cute makeing treats with the new planner stamps

Marta

OMG the candy corn packages are so awesome!

Vernetta M.

How FUN! You make it look so simple! Thanks for sharing!

Sue LD

Cute and clever way to use these stamps.

D.Ann C

Many planner stamps can be used for other things, tho my first thought was cards. : )

Noreen

Another fun way to use those cute little stamps!

Suzanne B

Love how you used the planner stamps to make these boxes showing how versatile the stamp sets are.

Lisa Ayala

Enjoying the blog hop!

Debbie A.

Thanks, Wanda, for sharing this creative idea with us! I would love to have this punch board. Thanks, too, for participating in this great hop and giveaway.

Sheila N

Super cute!

Sandy Small

The treat boxes are so cute! I am not a paper planner person, so it is great to see a non-planner project!

Karen Seifert

Great use of the stamps! Not only great for planners, but goodie boxes too! Adorable!

Terra5

Thanks for sharing your alternate projects featuring the cute stamp sets. I love punchboards too!

Debra D.

Cute treat boxes.

Miriam Prantner

Such cute little pillow boxes! Great way to use these stamps!

Audrey Freedman

too stinkin' cute!

Mary Holshouser

I love to make pillow boxes.
So many ways to use the small
stamps in the planner as
well as embellishments for
other projects.
thanks for sharing.

Carla Hundley

What an adorable
idea! The stamps
look so fun on
the punch box.
Carla from Utah

Oliev

Love love your treat boxes!

Arianna Barbara

OMG! Such adorable projects!!!! <3 <3

BunnyD

What a great idea to use the planner stamps this way. Love your little treat boxes. Your projects are always so well designed Wanda!

Erica

so cute! I absolutely love this

Lisaericaerica

Adorable Wanda! I love both cute boxes this week. I'm not a wrapper, I'm a box, bag kinda gal so these are right up my alley. Thanks for sharing and always inspiring.

Manda

Great way to stretch the planner stamps so you can justify buying them!

Shelly

Love your pillow box with the window, thanks for sharing this idea!

Lieve

What a fun way to use the stamps ! These boxes are great !

ava gavloski

Great creative presentation with the treat boxes!!! Bravo!!!

Celena Estrada

Oh wow this is so cute!

Kathy

Great idea and I may have to do this too!

Sharon Wade

I think the punch board is really awesome and the project turned out really cool.

Beverly U

Oh my goodness, these are adorable! Thanks for sharing!

Anne Sturgeon

So darling and they have my favorite fall candy, Corn!!! Love this stamp set although I am not a planner girl. Thought of you today, I was able to buy some of that delicious plaid paper you have been using by Lawn Fawn. Thanks for these cuties and I am on to hop....

Tona

LOVE your pillow boxes! Too darn cute.

Valerie

Very cute! I love this new release.

Berina RGA

Such cute treat boxes!! Love how versatile these cute stamps are!
-Berina
Moxie Craftie

Maye M.L.

Totally adorable these treat boxes are! Brilliant use of these planner stamps. Cheers!

Elaine

Liked your treat boxes.

Teresa Doyle

These are adorable Wanda, so fun! I don't have a punch board but I many have to rectify that! LOL

Chris Handy

Darling project

Naama

These are adorable!! Love how you used these planner stamps for something completely different and original :)))

Linda Whitaker

I love the boxes, hadn't seen any with big windows, great idea.Will have to try that one.

Isabel Z

OMG, these are TOO cute.

Marinashobbyhoekje.blogspot.com

Great idea to make halloween treats with these stamps!
I love the new stamps and dies, they are so versatile.

Memoriesbymanda

Cool Halloween treat boxes. Love seeing plannner products used outside of planners.

Janet  I

Well look at you go girl!!! How to be so creative with planner stamps love your ideas to use on tags and envelopes! Thank you very much for sharing!

Cynthia Johnson

What a cute pillow box! This is something like I would use these stamps for.

The comments to this entry are closed.